Species details : Sphenomorphus fasciatus (Gray, 1845)

Accepted scientific name:
Sphenomorphus fasciatus (Gray, 1845) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sphenomorphus fasciatus  (Gray, 1845)
Synonyms:
Hinulia fasciata Gray, 1845 (synonym)
Lygosoma fasciatum Boettger, 1893 (synonym)
Lygosoma fasciatum Peters, 1872 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Banded Sphenomorphus En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Sphenomorphus ReptileDB
Distribution: PHI-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Sphenomorphus&species=fasciatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe8709be-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401