Species details : Sperata aorella (Blyth, 1858)

Accepted scientific name:
Sperata aorella (Blyth, 1858) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sperata aorella  (Blyth, 1858)
Synonyms:
Bagrus aorella Blyth, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bagrus aorella Blyth, 1858
Bagrus aorellus Blyth, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bagrus aorellus Blyth, 1858
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Siluriformes FishBase
Family Bagridae FishBase
Genus Sperata FishBase
Distribution: Asia: India.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60631
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0704bfcd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401