Species details : Sceloporus squamosus Bocourt, 1874

Accepted scientific name:
Sceloporus squamosus Bocourt, 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sceloporus squamosus  Bocourt, 1874
Synonyms:
Sceloporus fulvus Bocourt, 1874 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dwarf Spiny Lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mexican Spiny Lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Phrynosomatidae ReptileDB
Genus Sceloporus ReptileDB
Distribution: ELS-OO; GUA-OO; HON-OO; MXT-CI; NIC-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Sceloporus&species=squamosus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:018c67be-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401