Species details : Somatochlora dido Needham, 1930

Accepted scientific name:
Somatochlora dido Needham, 1930 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Somatochlora dido  Needham, 1930
Synonyms:
Somatochlora taiwana Inoue & Yokota, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Somatochlora taiwana Inoue & Yokota, 2001
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Corduliidae Odonata
Genus Somatochlora Odonata
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1086788-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401