Species details : Conus amphiurgus Dall, 1889

Accepted scientific name:
Conus amphiurgus Dall, 1889 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Conus amphiurgus  Dall, 1889
Synonyms:
Conus juliae Clench, 1942 (synonym) 2 literature references for Conus juliae Clench, 1942
Dauciconus amphiurgus (Dall, 1889) (synonym) 2 literature references for Dauciconus amphiurgus (Dall, 1889)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Conidae CoL
Genus Conus CoL
Distribution: Caribbean Sea; Colombia; Gulf of Mexico; Jamaica; Puerto Rico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 13-Jul-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=420199
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16e7526b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401