Species details : Sphaenorhynchus lacteus (Daudin, 1800)

Accepted scientific name:
Sphaenorhynchus lacteus (Daudin, 1800) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Sphaenorhynchus lacteus  (Daudin, 1800)
Synonyms:
Dryomelictes aurantiacus (Daudin, 1800) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryomelictes aurantiacus (Daudin, 1800)
Hyla lactea Daudin, 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyla lactea Daudin, 1800
Sphaenorhynchus eurhostus Rivero, 1969 (synonym) 4 literature references for Sphaenorhynchus eurhostus Rivero, 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Hylidae ITIS Global
Genus Sphaenorhynchus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=550294
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5c8306e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401