Species details : Beaufortia pingi (Fang, 1930)

Accepted scientific name:
Beaufortia pingi (Fang, 1930) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Beaufortia pingi  (Fang, 1930)
Synonyms:
Gastromyzon pingi Fang, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastromyzon pingi Fang, 1930
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Přísavník Pingův - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
条斑爬岩鳅 Tiao ban pa yan qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
條斑爬岩鰍 Tiao ban pa yan ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Balitoridae FishBase
Genus Beaufortia FishBase
Distribution: Asia: China (Ref. 45625) and Vietnam (Ref. 89724).
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60427
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:07069b63-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401