Species details : Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus J. A. Allen, 1890

Accepted scientific name:
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus J. A. Allen, 1890 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus  J. A. Allen, 1890
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus affinis J. A. Allen, 1890
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus albiventris (Booth, 1947)
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus amoenus J. A. Allen, 1890
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus canicaudus (Merriam, 1903)
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus caurinus (Merriam, 1898)
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus celeris (Hall and Johnson, 1940)
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus cratericus (Blossom, 1937)
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus felix Rhoads, 1895
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus ludibundus (Hollister, 1911)
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus luteiventris J. A. Allen, 1890
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus monoensis (Grinnell and Storer, 1916)
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus ochraceus (A. H. Howell, 1925)
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus septentrionalis (Cowan, 1946)
Tamias (Neotamias) amoenus vallicola (A. H. Howell, 1922)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellow-pine Chipmunk English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Rodentia ITIS Global
Family Sciuridae ITIS Global
Genus Tamias ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gardner A.L, 26-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=180190
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23e58ce2-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401