Species details : Malacaria flagellata (Hansf.) Hansf. 1946

Accepted scientific name:
Malacaria flagellata (Hansf.) Hansf. 1946 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malacaria flagellata  (Hansf.) Hansf. 1946
Synonyms:
Paranectria flagellata Hansf. 1941 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Tubeufiales Species Fungorum
Family Tubeufiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Malacaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Uganda
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2014
Source database: Species Fungorum, Feb 2014   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Feb 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1cdbbb6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401