Infraspecific taxon details : Taphozous (Liponycteris) nudiventris nudaster Thomas, 1915

Accepted scientific name:
Taphozous (Liponycteris) nudiventris nudaster Thomas, 1915 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taphozous (Liponycteris) nudiventris nudaster Thomas, 1915
Synonyms:
Taphozous kachhensis nudaster Thomas, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taphozous kachhensis nudaster Thomas, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Emballonuroidea ITIS Global
Family Emballonuridae ITIS Global
Genus Taphozous ITIS Global
Species Taphozous (Liponycteris) nudiventris ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2020). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=948127
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:34fe63f0-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401