Species details : Onychargia atrocyana Selys, 1865

Accepted scientific name:
Onychargia atrocyana Selys, 1865 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Onychargia atrocyana  Selys, 1865
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Marsh Dancer Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Coenagrionidae Odonata
Genus Onychargia Odonata
Distribution: Sri Lanka, Thailand to Java, Borneo , Philippines
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2019). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:022be2b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401