Species details : Candidula gigaxii (Pfeiffer, 1850)

Accepted scientific name:
Candidula gigaxii (Pfeiffer, 1850) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Candidula gigaxii  (Pfeiffer, 1850)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
brednavlet solsnegl Danish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
fijngeribde grasslak Dutch - Click here to show the literature
 reference
grofgeribde grasslak Dutch - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Stylommatophora CoL
Superfamily Helicoidea CoL
Family Hygromiidae CoL
Genus Candidula CoL
Distribution: Belgium; Portuguese Exclusive Economic Zone; Spanish Exclusive Economic Zone
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gofas S., 24-Mar-2010
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=426354
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16f8fb3c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401