Species details : Squalidus wolterstorffi (Regan, 1908)

Accepted scientific name:
Squalidus wolterstorffi (Regan, 1908) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Squalidus wolterstorffi  (Regan, 1908)
Synonyms:
Gnathopogon punctatus Nichols, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnathopogon punctatus Nichols, 1925
Gnathopogon wolterstorffi (Regan, 1908) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnathopogon wolterstorffi (Regan, 1908)
Gnathopogon wolterstorffi huapingensis Wu & Wu, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnathopogon wolterstorffi huapingensis Wu & Wu, 1989
Gobio wolterstorffi Regan, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobio wolterstorffi Regan, 1908
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hrouzíček Wolterstoffův - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
点纹银鮈 Dian wen yin ju Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
點紋銀鮈 - Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Squalidus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: China.
Lifezones: Brackish,freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54972
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1179cf06-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401