Species details : Procapra picticaudata Hodgson, 1846

Accepted scientific name:
Procapra picticaudata Hodgson, 1846 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Procapra picticaudata  Hodgson, 1846
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tibetan gazelle English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Artiodactyla ITIS Global
Family Bovidae ITIS Global
Genus Procapra ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Grubb P., 21-Dec-2012
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=625115
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23e2ac70-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401