Species details : Chelodina reimanni Philippen & Grossmann, 1990

Accepted scientific name:
Chelodina reimanni Philippen & Grossmann, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chelodina reimanni  Philippen & Grossmann, 1990
Synonyms:
Chelodina novaeguineae Artner, 2003 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Reimann's Snakeneck Turtle En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Testudines ReptileDB
Family Chelidae ReptileDB
Genus Chelodina ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Chelodina&species=reimanni
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:037fcfdf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401