Species details : Bathyplotes gourdoni (Vaney, 1914)

Accepted scientific name:
Bathyplotes gourdoni (Vaney, 1914) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathyplotes gourdoni  (Vaney, 1914)
Synonyms:
Bathyplotes rubipunctatus Gutt, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bathyplotes rubipunctatus Gutt, 1990
Synallactes gourdoni Vaney, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synallactes gourdoni Vaney, 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea CoL
Order Aspidochirotida CoL
Family Synallactidae CoL
Genus Bathyplotes CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paulay, Gustav, 2013-05-03 20:52:40
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2015-02-01   98%
Bibliographic citation: Paulay G. (2018). WoRMS Holothuroidea: World List of Holothuroidea (version 2015-02-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=174125
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:212787fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401