Species details : Montipora aequituberculata Bernard, 1897

Accepted scientific name:
Montipora aequituberculata Bernard, 1897 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pore coral - -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cnidaria CoL
Class Anthozoa CoL
Order Scleractinia URMO
Family Acroporidae URMO
Genus Montipora URMO
Distribution: Indo-W Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: zooxanthellate
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cairns S.D., Hoeksema B.W. & van der Land J., 2007
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008  
Bibliographic citation: Land J. van der (ed) (†) (2018). URMO: UNESCO-IOC Register of Marine Organisms (version Nov 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f096110e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401