Species details : Centrophorus westraliensis White, Ebert & Compagno, 2008

Accepted scientific name:
Centrophorus westraliensis White, Ebert & Compagno, 2008 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centrophorus westraliensis  White, Ebert & Compagno, 2008
Synonyms:
Centrophorus harrissoni (non McCulloch, 1915) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Centrophorus harrissoni (non McCulloch, 1915)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Elasmobranchii FishBase
Order Squaliformes FishBase
Family Centrophoridae FishBase
Genus Centrophorus FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Indian Ocean: Western Australia.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=64110
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:02965f9c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401