Species details : Rhinolophus affinis Horsfield, 1823

Accepted scientific name:
Rhinolophus affinis Horsfield, 1823 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Rhinolophus affinis  Horsfield, 1823
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Rhinolophus affinis affinis Horsfield, 1823
Rhinolophus affinis andamanensis Dobson, 1872
Rhinolophus affinis hainanus Allen, 1906
Rhinolophus affinis himalayanus K. Andersen, 1905
Rhinolophus affinis macrurus K. Andersen, 1905
Rhinolophus affinis nesites K. Andersen, 1905
Rhinolophus affinis princeps K. Andersen, 1905
Rhinolophus affinis superans K. Andersen, 1905
Rhinolophus affinis tener K. Andersen, 1905
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Intermediate Horseshoe Bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Rhinolophoidea ITIS Global
Family Rhinolophidae ITIS Global
Genus Rhinolophus ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631410
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23d1ec46-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401