Species details : Chaenopsis coheni Böhlke, 1957

Accepted scientific name:
Chaenopsis coheni Böhlke, 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaenopsis coheni  Böhlke, 1957
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
科恩氏烟管鳚 Ke en shi yan guan wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
科恩氏煙管鳚 Ke en shih yan guan wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Chaenopsidae FishBase
Genus Chaenopsis FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: known from the type locality, Isla Angel de la Guarda, Gulf of California.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54347
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:117c242b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401