Species details : Cephalaeschna acutifrons Martin, 1909

Accepted scientific name:
Cephalaeschna acutifrons Martin, 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cephalaeschna acutifrons  Martin, 1909
Synonyms:
Cephalaeschna asiatica Fraser, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalaeschna asiatica Fraser, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Aeshnidae Odonata
Genus Cephalaeschna Odonata
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50a1f0c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401