Species details : Mammillaria pectinifera F.A.C. Weber

You selected Solisia pectinata (Stein) Britton & Rose. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mammillaria pectinifera F.A.C. Weber (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mammillaria pectinifera  F.A.C. Weber
Synonyms:
Solisia pectinata (Stein) Britton & Rose (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Mammillaria pectinifera subsp. pectinifera
Mammillaria pectinifera subsp. solisioides (Backeb.) D.R. Hunt
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Mammillaria ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=907273
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1531aa5b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401