Species details : Bolitoglossa lincolni (Stuart, 1943)

Accepted scientific name:
Bolitoglossa lincolni (Stuart, 1943) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Bolitoglossa lincolni  (Stuart, 1943)
Synonyms:
Bolitoglossa resplendens McCoy and Walker, 1966 (synonym) 3 literature references for Bolitoglossa resplendens McCoy and Walker, 1966
Oedipus lincolni Stuart, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedipus lincolni Stuart, 1943
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salamandra-lengua hongueada de Lincon Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Plethodontidae ITIS Global
Genus Bolitoglossa ITIS Global
Distribution: Middle America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=208395
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2814261-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401