Species details : Barbus alluaudi Pellegrin, 1909

Accepted scientific name:
Barbus alluaudi Pellegrin, 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus alluaudi  Pellegrin, 1909
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Parmička ruvenzorská - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
奥氏魮 Ao shi pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
奧氏魮 Ao shih hu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barbus FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Ruimi, Mubuku and Sibwe Rivers on the eastern flank of the Ruwenzori Mountain Range in Uganda.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=11279
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6801531-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401