Species details : Yunnanilus niger Kottelat & Chu, 1988

Accepted scientific name:
Yunnanilus niger Kottelat & Chu, 1988 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yunnanilus niger  Kottelat & Chu, 1988
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mřenka černá - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑体云南鳅 Hei ti yun nan qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑體雲南鰍 Hei ti yun nan ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Yunnanilus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Tatantze in Louping County, Yunnan, China.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26124
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6695b42-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401