Species details : Bungarus slowinskii Kuch, Kizirian, Nguyen, Lawson, Donnelly & Mebs, 2005

Accepted scientific name:
Bungarus slowinskii Kuch, Kizirian, Nguyen, Lawson, Donnelly & Mebs, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bungarus slowinskii  Kuch, Kizirian, Nguyen, Lawson, Donnelly & Mebs, 2005
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red River Krait En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Elapidae ReptileDB
Genus Bungarus ReptileDB
Distribution: VIE-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Bungarus&species=slowinskii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0380f812-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401