Species details : Elattoneura glauca Selys, 1860

Accepted scientific name:
Elattoneura glauca Selys, 1860 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elattoneura glauca  Selys, 1860
Synonyms:
Elattoneura alba Foerster, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elattoneura alba Foerster, 1906
Elattoneura mutata Selys, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elattoneura mutata Selys, 1886
Elattoneura simba Martin, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elattoneura simba Martin, 1907
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gewone Draadstertjie Afr -
Common Pinfly Eng -
Common Threadtail Eng -
Grey Threadtail Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Protoneuridae Odonata
Genus Elattoneura Odonata
Distribution: Kenya and DR Congo southward to South Africa
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb617a56-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401