Species details : Atya innocous (Herbst, 1792)

Accepted scientific name:
Atya innocous (Herbst, 1792) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atya innocous  (Herbst, 1792)
Synonyms:
Cancer innocous Herbst, 1792 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cancer innocous Herbst, 1792
Common names:
Common name Language Country
basket shrimp - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Atyoidea CoL
Family Atyidae CoL
Genus Atya CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 12-Jan-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Dec 2014  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97274
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:074896c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401