Species details : Chiropterotriton dimidiatus (Taylor, 1940)

Accepted scientific name:
Chiropterotriton dimidiatus (Taylor, 1940) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Chiropterotriton dimidiatus  (Taylor, 1940)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salamandra-pie plano enana Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Plethodontidae ITIS Global
Genus Chiropterotriton ITIS Global
Distribution: Middle America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=208435
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2ec3c82-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401