Species details : Channa bleheri Vierke, 1991

Accepted scientific name:
Channa bleheri Vierke, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Channa bleheri  Vierke, 1991
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Korukäärmeenpää - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
布氏鱧 Bu shih li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
布氏鳢 Bu shi li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Channidae FishBase
Genus Channa FishBase
Distribution: Asia: India.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59754
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09eb1b02-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401