Species details : Synchiropus atrilabiatus (Garman, 1899)

Accepted scientific name:
Synchiropus atrilabiatus (Garman, 1899) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Synchiropus atrilabiatus  (Garman, 1899)
Synonyms:
Callionymus atrilabiatus Garman, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus atrilabiatus Garman, 1899
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Antler dragonet - English Galapagos Is. Click here to show the literature
 reference
叉棘连鳍 Cha ji lian qi xian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
叉棘連鰭 Cha ji lian ci sian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑点 Hei dian xian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑點 Hei dian sian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dragonito de asta - Spanish Galapagos Is. Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Callionymidae FishBase
Genus Synchiropus FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Pacific: Costa Rica to Talara, Peru and the Cocos and Galapagos islands; a disjunct population at Gorda Banks, off Cabo San Lucas, Baja California.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50098
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11a6a812-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401