Species details : Austrophlebia costalis Tillyard, 1907

Accepted scientific name:
Austrophlebia costalis Tillyard, 1907 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austrophlebia costalis  Tillyard, 1907
Synonyms:
Austrophlebia racleayi Martin, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austrophlebia racleayi Martin, 1909
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Southern Giant Darner Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Aeshnidae Odonata
Genus Austrophlebia Odonata
Distribution: SE Australia
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50a2359-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401