Species details : Conus parvatus Walls, 1979

Accepted scientific name:
Conus parvatus Walls, 1979 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Conus parvatus  Walls, 1979
Synonyms:
Conus musicus parvatus Walls, 1979 (synonym) 2 literature references for Conus musicus parvatus Walls, 1979
Harmoniconus parvatus (Walls, 1979) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harmoniconus parvatus (Walls, 1979)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Conidae CoL
Genus Conus CoL
Distribution: Mascarene Basin
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 21-Jul-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=215560
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16e62b3b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401