Species details : Anolis spectrum Peters, 1863

Accepted scientific name:
Anolis spectrum Peters, 1863 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anolis spectrum  Peters, 1863
Synonyms:
Anolis spectrum Peters, 1970 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Matanzas Anole En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Dactyloidae ReptileDB
Genus Anolis ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Anolis&species=spectrum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d49ea3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401