Species details : Lithobates palustris (LeConte, 1825)

Accepted scientific name:
Lithobates palustris (LeConte, 1825) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lithobates palustris  (LeConte, 1825)
Synonyms:
Rana palustris LeConte, 1825 (synonym) 6 literature references for Rana palustris LeConte, 1825
Rana palustris mansuetii Hardy, 1964 (synonym) 3 literature references for Rana palustris mansuetii Hardy, 1964
Rana palustris palustris LeConte, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rana palustris palustris LeConte, 1825
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pickerel Frog English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Lithobates ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775107
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b2068fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401