Species details : Conus mucronatus Reeve, 1843

Accepted scientific name:
Conus mucronatus Reeve, 1843 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Conus mucronatus  Reeve, 1843
Synonyms:
Phasmoconus mucronatus (Reeve, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasmoconus mucronatus (Reeve, 1843)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Conidae CoL
Genus Conus CoL
Distribution: Mascarene Basin
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rosenberg G., 06-Jul-2012
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=215448
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16e56460-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401