Species details : Bradinopyga geminata Rambur, 1842

Accepted scientific name:
Bradinopyga geminata Rambur, 1842 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bradinopyga geminata  Rambur, 1842
Synonyms:
Bradinopyga saint-johanni Baijal & Agarwal, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bradinopyga saint-johanni Baijal & Agarwal, 1956
Bradinopyga stigmata Kirby, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bradinopyga stigmata Kirby, 1894
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Bradinopyga Odonata
Distribution: Sri Lanka to Thailand
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6ed7b8-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401