Species details : Blaesodactylus antongilensis (Böhme & Meier, 1980)

Accepted scientific name:
Blaesodactylus antongilensis (Böhme & Meier, 1980) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blaesodactylus antongilensis  (Böhme & Meier, 1980)
Synonyms:
Homopholis antogilensis Joge, 1983 (synonym)
Homopholis antongilensis Böhme & Meier, 1980 (synonym)
Homopholis antongilensis Kluge, 1993 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Gekkonidae ReptileDB
Genus Blaesodactylus ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Blaesodactylus&species=antongilensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9ad003-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401