Species details : Badis siamensis Klausewitz, 1957

Accepted scientific name:
Badis siamensis Klausewitz, 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Badis siamensis  Klausewitz, 1957
Synonyms:
Badis badis siamensis Klausewitz, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Badis badis siamensis Klausewitz, 1957
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Badidae FishBase
Genus Badis FishBase
Distribution: Asia: endemic to Thailand.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60250
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:074d2747-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401