Species details : Lestes virens Charpentier, 1825

Accepted scientific name:
Lestes virens Charpentier, 1825 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lestes virens  Charpentier, 1825
Synonyms:
Lestes paedisca Eversmann, 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lestes paedisca Eversmann, 1836
Infraspecific taxon: Lestes virens marikovskii Belyshev, 1961
Lestes virens vestalis Rambur, 1842
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Leste verdoyant - -
lyts hynderke - -
tengere pantserjuffer - -
Lille Kobbervandnymfe Dan -
Small Spreadwing Eng -
Kleine Binsenjungfer Ger -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Lestidae Odonata
Genus Lestes Odonata
Distribution: Europe to [...], northern Africa
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee695de9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401