Species details : Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Müll.Arg.

Accepted scientific name:
Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia  (Spreng.) Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Alchornea acroneura Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea acroneura Pax & K.Hoffm.
Alchornea brevistyla Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea brevistyla Pax & K.Hoffm.
Alchornea glandulosa var. parvifolia Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea glandulosa var. parvifolia Benth.
Alchornea intermedia Klotzsch ex Benth., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea intermedia Klotzsch ex Benth., nom. nud.
Alchornea janeirensis Casar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea janeirensis Casar.
Alchornea nemoralis Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea nemoralis Mart.
Alchornea nemoralis var. intermedia Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea nemoralis var. intermedia Baill.
Alchornea nemoralis var. janeirensis (Casar.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea nemoralis var. janeirensis (Casar.) Baill.
Alchornea nemoralis var. lanceolata Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea nemoralis var. lanceolata Baill.
Alchornea nemoralis var. major Müll.Arg. ex Pax & K.Hoffm., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea nemoralis var. major Müll.Arg. ex Pax & K.Hoffm., pro syn.
Alchornea nemoralis var. parvifolia Baill., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea nemoralis var. parvifolia Baill., nom. nud.
Alchornea nemoralis var. psilorhachis Baill., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea nemoralis var. psilorhachis Baill., nom. nud.
Alchornea nemoralis var. rotundifolia Baill., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea nemoralis var. rotundifolia Baill., nom. nud.
Alchornea obovata Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea obovata Pax & K.Hoffm.
Alchornea parvifolia Klotzsch ex Benth., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea parvifolia Klotzsch ex Benth., nom. nud.
Alchornea parvifolia Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea parvifolia Miq.
Alchornea psilorhachis Klotzsch ex Benth., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea psilorhachis Klotzsch ex Benth., nom. nud.
Alchornea rotundifolia Moric. ex Baill., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea rotundifolia Moric. ex Baill., nom. nud.
Alchornea triplinervia var. boliviana Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. boliviana Pax & K.Hoffm.
Alchornea triplinervia var. crassifolia Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. crassifolia Müll.Arg.
Alchornea triplinervia var. genuina Müll.Arg., nom. inval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. genuina Müll.Arg., nom. inval.
Alchornea triplinervia f. intermedia (Baill.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia f. intermedia (Baill.) Müll.Arg.
Alchornea triplinervia var. iricuranoides Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. iricuranoides Chodat & Hassl.
Alchornea triplinervia var. janeirensis (Casar.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. janeirensis (Casar.) Müll.Arg.
Alchornea triplinervia var. laevigata Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. laevigata Müll.Arg.
Alchornea triplinervia var. lanceolata (Baill.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. lanceolata (Baill.) Müll.Arg.
Alchornea triplinervia var. nemoralis (Mart.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. nemoralis (Mart.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Alchornea triplinervia var. parvifolia (Miq.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. parvifolia (Miq.) Müll.Arg.
Alchornea triplinervia f. psilorhachis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia f. psilorhachis Müll.Arg.
Alchornea triplinervia var. tomentella Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. tomentella Müll.Arg.
Alchornea triplinervia var. trinitatis L.Riley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchornea triplinervia var. trinitatis L.Riley
Antidesma triplinervium Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antidesma triplinervium Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Alchornea WCSP
Distribution: AGE; BOL; BZC; BZE; BZL; BZN; BZS; CLM; COS; ECU; FRG; GUY; HON; NIC; PAN; PAR; PER; SUR; TRT; VEN
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Sep-2014
Source database: WCSP, Sep 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Sep 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f1731b0-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401