Species details : Ochotona (Pika) pallasi (Gray, 1867)

Accepted scientific name:
Ochotona (Pika) pallasi (Gray, 1867) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Ochotona (Pika) pallasi  (Gray, 1867)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Ochotona (Pika) pallasi hamica Thomas, 1912
Ochotona (Pika) pallasi pallasi (Gray, 1867)
Ochotona (Pika) pallasi pricei Thomas, 1911
Ochotona (Pika) pallasi sunidica Ma et al., 1980
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pallas's Pika English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Lagomorpha ITIS Global
Family Ochotonidae ITIS Global
Genus Ochotona ITIS Global
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hoffman R.S., 15-Aug-2007
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=625328
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23a92b4e-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401