Species details : Xenocalamus michellii Müller, 1911

Accepted scientific name:
Xenocalamus michellii Müller, 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xenocalamus michellii  Müller, 1911
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Michell's Quill-snouted Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Lamprophiidae ReptileDB
Genus Xenocalamus ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Xenocalamus&species=michellii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fea9d27e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401