Species details : Bicyclus jefferyi Fox, 1963

Accepted scientific name:
Bicyclus jefferyi Fox, 1963 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mycalesis addenda Dufrane, 1945 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Papilionoidea LepIndex
Family Nymphalidae LepIndex
Genus Bicyclus LepIndex
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ollerenshaw, J., 18/05/2011
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2018). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=138133
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f72bc91f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401