Species details : Zamenis hohenackeri (Strauch, 1873)

Accepted scientific name:
Zamenis hohenackeri (Strauch, 1873) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zamenis hohenackeri  (Strauch, 1873)
Synonyms:
Coluber hohenackeri Strauch, 1873 (synonym)
Coluber tauricus Werner, 1898 (synonym)
Elaphe hohenackeri Baran, 1978 (synonym)
Elaphe hohenackeri Engelmann Et Al, 1993 (synonym)
Zamenis hohenackeri (Werner, 1898) (synonym)
Zamenis hohenackeri Sindaco Et Al., 2006 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Zamenis hohenackeri hohenackeri (Strauch, 1873)
Zamenis hohenackeri tauricus (Werner, 1898)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Transkaukasische Kletternatter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Transcaucasian Rat Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Zamenis ReptileDB
Distribution: EAI-OO; IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; PAL-IS; TCS-AD; TCS-AR; TCS-AZ; TCS-GR; TCS-NA; TCS-NK; TUR-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Zamenis&species=hohenackeri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe82a7e6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401