Species details : Conus moluccensis Küster, 1838

Accepted scientific name:
Conus moluccensis Küster, 1838 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Conus moluccensis  Küster, 1838
Synonyms:
Fulgiconus moluccensis (Küster, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fulgiconus moluccensis (Küster, 1838)
Phasmoconus moluccensis (Küster, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasmoconus moluccensis (Küster, 1838)
Infraspecific taxon: Conus moluccensis moluccensis Küster, 1838
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Conidae CoL
Genus Conus CoL
Distribution: Mascarene Basin
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 06-Apr-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=215487
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16e5707c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401