Species details : Pseudemys concinna (Le Conte, 1830)

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudemys concinna (Le Conte, 1830) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudemys concinna  (Le Conte, 1830)
Synonyms:
Chrysemys concinna Boulenger, 1889 (synonym)
Emys concinna Duméril & Bibron, 1835 (synonym)
Testudo concinna Le Conte, 1830 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Pseudemys concinna concinna (Le Conte, 1830)
Pseudemys concinna suwanniensis (Carr, 1937)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fluss-Schmuckschildkröte - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Eastern River Cooter En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Suwannee River Cooter En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Testudines ReptileDB
Family Emydidae ReptileDB
Genus Pseudemys ReptileDB
Distribution: MXE-CO; MXE-NL
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Pseudemys&species=concinna
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe897edf-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401