Species details : Rhachidelus brazili Boulenger, 1908

Accepted scientific name:
Rhachidelus brazili Boulenger, 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhachidelus brazili  Boulenger, 1908
Synonyms:
Rachidelus brazili Cei, 1993 (synonym)
Rhachidelus lawson Al., 2005 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brazilian Bird Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Rhachidelus ReptileDB
Distribution: BZL-SP; BZS-PR
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Rhachidelus&species=brazili
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:018ef4f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401