Species details : Brookesia dentata Mocquard, 1900

Accepted scientific name:
Brookesia dentata Mocquard, 1900 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brookesia dentata  Mocquard, 1900
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Toothed Leaf Chameleon En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Chamaeleonidae ReptileDB
Genus Brookesia ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2021). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Brookesia&species=dentata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03811a77-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401