Species details : Barbus evansi Fowler, 1930

Accepted scientific name:
Barbus evansi Fowler, 1930 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus evansi  Fowler, 1930
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Parmička Evansova - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
埃文斯氏魮 Ai wun sih shih pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barbus FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Quanza River system in Angola.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=11352
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f67fd343-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401